Information for Swimmers & Parents of Regional Age Group

Please check at least every other day for updates.

Kevin Schofield (fingers1500@hotmail.com)

Kevin Schofield (kevin.schofield@leeds.gov.uk)

Craig Robertson (craig_robbo@hotmail.co.uk)



Wednesday, 24 May 2017

Bank Holiday Training Changes Reminder

Below is a reminder of the training changes for the upcoming Bank Holiday weekend….


Monday 29th May (Bank Holiday)

Regional Development = 7.00-8.30am 

Regional Performance = 7.00-9.00am


The Regional Team

North Eastern Counties - 2nd Weekend

Here is the second weekend of the big one.  SMASH IT UP!!!

 

Below are the Warm Up and Start times for Sunderland this weekend.
 
Sat & Sun Am Sessions
Arrive: 07:30
Warm Up: 08:00
Start: 09:00
 
Sat & Sun Pm (Finals)
TBC
 
The draft programme can be viewed by clicking the link below;


Training Changes (For those swimmers competing)

Friday 26th May Pm = 19:00 - 20:00 (Just 1 hour)

Monday 29th May = Off if you have competed over the weekend

Good Luck Everyone! Emoji
 
The Regional Team

Tuesday, 23 May 2017

Harrogate Summer Graded Meet

Hi All,


Please see below the link to the Harrogate Summer Meet 2017 draft programme.


Harrogate Summer Graded Meet 2017


The Regional Team



Saturday, 20 May 2017

Chesterfield Refunds

Hi All,

We now have the entries report back from Chesterfield and due to over subscription the following swimmers were rejected.  Refunds can be collected on a Monday evening in the Denison Suite.

Regional Development
Jad (100m BK, 200m Fly, 200m FS, 200m BR) = £20.00
Dominic V (100m BK, 100m FS) = £10.00
Maeve (100m FS, 200m IM, 200m FS, 100m Fly) = £20.00
Alex (100m FS, 200m IM, 200m FS) = £15.00
Macy (100m BK, 200m IM) = £10.00
Milli (400m FS, 50m BR, 200m IM, 100m BR) = £20.00
Abigail (100m FS, 200m IM, 200m FS) = £20.00
Oliver (200m IM) = £5.00
Ashton (100m BK, 200m IM, 100m BR, 200m BR) = £20.00
Solomon (100m BK, 200m Fly, 200m IM) = £15.00
Gabrielle (200m BR) = £5.00
Hannah (100m FS) = £5.00
Harry (400m FS, 100m BK, 200m IM) = £15.00
Kourosh (400m FS, 200m Fly, 200m IM) = £15.00
Jacob GW (400m FS, 50m BR, 200m IM, 200m BR) = £20.00
Emma (200m IM) = £5.00
Grace M (100m BK, 200m IM, 100m Fly) = £15.00
Joseph (200m IM, 200m FS) = £10.00
Erin (100m BK, 100m FS, 200m IM) = £15.00
Daniel (200m FS) = £5.00

Regional Performance
Megan (400m FS, 100m FS, 200m IM) = £15.00
Lucy (400m FS) = £5.00
Eve (200m Fly, 200m IM) = £10.00
Holly (400m FS, 200m IM) = £10.00
Phillipa (400m FS, 100m FS, 200m IM, 200m BR)
Grace CR (200m IM) = £5.00
George K (400m FS, 100m BK, 100m FS, 200m IM) = £20.00
Dominic M (400m FS, 100m BK) = £10.00
Joshua B (400m FS, 100m FS, 200m IM, 200m BR) = £20.00
Jack ( 400m FS) = £5.00
Sophia (100m BK) = £5.00
Christina (100m BK, 100m FS, 200m IM, 200m FS) = £20.00
Olivia (200m IM) = £5.00
Pheanie (200m IM) = £5.00

As stated in the Chesterfield terms and conditions there is no refunds after the closing date.  

If there are any withdrawls please email Chesterfield prior to the start of the meet at openmeet@chesterfieldsc.co.uk

OFFICIALS – If you are able to help out please email the Promoter with this information. Chesterfield are able to provide poolside experience for trainee officials as long as we have sufficient officials to run the meet in accordance with the licensing conditions. Please email the Promoter with your trainee requirements so that Referees can be made aware.

The Regional Team

Thursday, 18 May 2017

Squad Promotions

A big congratulations to the swimmers below on their selection for squad promotion.  We hope you are all excited and looking forward to your new squads.  Swimmers will start in their new groups on Wednesday 31st May.  We will be taking some new swimmers into Regional Development.  Moving squads can be a nerve racking experience please help support the new swimmers and make them feel welcome.


Regional Performance to NAG

Chloe

Lucy

Phillipa

Martha

Charlotte

Holly


Regional Development to Regional Performance

Kourosh

Thomas

Harry

Jamie

Ashton

Jacob Gw

Solomon

Jad


Well Done!


We wish you the best of luck in your new squads 😊


The Regional Team



200m Max Kick Test & 15m Underwater Fly Kick Test Results

Hi All,


Here are the results from this months kick test.  PB's are highlighted in green.  The next kick test will be held on Monday 5th June.  

All times from the start of the season can be viewed using the link below.

Well Done!!

The Regional Team

Reg Dev 200m Max Kick
Kourosh 3:31.17
Thomas Mi 3:31.74
Solomon 3:43.59
Maeve 3:44.21
Lilka 3:48.39
Oliver 3:52.84
Erin 3:56.26
Gabrielle  3:56.55
Amy 3:57.41
Hannah 3:57.44
Milli 3:57.84
Jad 3:59.19
Rhea 4:01.24
Theodore 4:01.48
Harry 4:01.99
Joseph 4:07.74
Macy 4:08.17
Ashton 4:08.28
Abigail 4:08.78
Grace Mi 4:09.09
Arthur 4:09.33
Dominic V 4:15.06
Daniel  4:15.26
Koby 4:25.28
Nathan 4:43.71
Darcey 4:45.75
Emma 4:47.83
Perry 4:47.98
Alex 4:54.46
Jacob Gw 5:58.68
Jamie Absent
Reg Per  200m Max Kick
George S 3:07.06
Charlie 3:07.06
Elliott 3:14.93
Holly 3:15.76
James Ro 3:16.74
Thomas Sp 3:18.28
Lucy 3:24.08
Dominic M 3:24.08
Henry 3:24.81
George K 3:24.81
Finlay 3:25.25
Jacob B 3:25.83
Sam 3:26.40
Jack Mi 3:32.37
Kasja 3:33.71
Jacob G 3:35.49
Nell 3:37.25
Chloe  3:38.50
Megan 3:43.65
Sophia 3:43.78
Rhys 3:44.10
Christina 3:44.21
Martha  3:45.80
Zak  3:48.36
Charlotte 3:48.83
Joshua S 3:49.21
Grace CR 3:53.70
Mischa 3:53.75
Eve 3:54.87
Phillipa 3:55.46
Joshua B 3:55.92
Olivia He 3:59.47
Pheanie 4:09.62
Harrison  4:16.60
Neve 4:16.91
Ava 4:35.60
Reg Dev 15m U/W
Oliver 8.82
Harry 9.38
Erin 9.56
Solomon 9.87
Thomas Mi 9.9
Kourosh 10.06
Ashton 10.11
Abigail  10.23
Grace Mi 10.23
Maeve 10.5
Jad 10.53
Nathan 10.8
Gabrielle  10.84
Lilka 10.86
Daniel  10.93
Joseph 11.03
Emma 11.03
Macy 11.22
Milli 11.34
Hannah 11.48
Perry 11.72
Amy 11.72
Darcey 11.81
Dominic V 11.88
Koby 11.97
Alex 11.97
Rhea 12.25
Arthur 12.28
Jacob Gw 12.55
Jamie Absent
Theodore Injured
Reg Per 15m U/W
George S 7.78
Charlie 7.81
Charlotte C 8.03
Finlay 8.03
Jack Mi 8.1
Jacob B 8.16
Kasja 8.17
Jacob G 8.57
George K 8.94
Sam 8.94
Thomas Sp 9.01
Eve 9.01
Martha  9.16
Elliott 9.35
James Ro 9.44
Henry 9.56
Zak  9.57
Holly 9.62
Dominic M 9.71
Megan 9.71
Sophia 9.76
Joshua S 9.81
Nell 9.95
Rhys 10.02
Christina 10.05
Olivia He 10.2
Grace CR 10.43
Lucy 10.44
Phillipa 10.56
Neve 10.86
Mischa 10.99
Joshua B 11.03
Chloe 11.11
Ava 11.79
Harrison 11.83
Pheanie 12.01